call girls in West Patel Nagar DELHI 🔝 >༒9540349809 🔝 genuine Escort Service ...
[…] hold a filing “invalid” a priori. Under 28 U.S.C. §351(a), “any person…may file with the clerk of
the court…a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts constituting such
(mis)conduct”. Moreover, §351(c) provides that “upon receipt of a complaint filed under
subsection (a), the clerk shall promptly transmit the complaint to the chief judge of the
4. Pinckney
4
circuit…The clerk shall simultaneously transmit a copy of the complaint to the judge whose
conduct is the subject of the complaint.” Similarly, under §352(a), “The chief judge shall
expeditiously review any complaint…In determining what action to take, the chief judge may
conduct a limited inquiry…” The “circuits” as such are given no role under the Act. Their
judicial councils are entitled under §352(c) et seq. only to adjudicate petitions for review of a
final order of the chief judge; they have no role in the filing of complaints.
Available Disciplinary Actions