call girls in West Patel Nagar DELHI 🔝 >༒9540349809 🔝 genuine Escort Service ...
[…] Interest F) Bribery/Corruption G) Undue Delay H) Incompetence, Neglect and Erroneous
Decision I) Other Misconduct to include: 1) Improper Discussion with party/counsel 2) Financial
Disclosure Requirements 3) Improper Outside Income 4) Partisan Political Activity 5)
Solicitation of funds for Organization 6) Violation of other standards.
Procedures
According to www.uscourts.gov, the website for federal courts, neither the clerk of
circuit court, nor the chief judge, nor the “circuits” are authorized to refuse filing a complaint or
hold a filing “invalid” a priori. Under 28 U.S.C. §351(a), “any person…may file with the clerk of
the court…a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts constituting such
(mis)conduct”. Moreover, §351(c) provides that “upon receipt of a complaint filed under
subsection (a), the clerk shall promptly transmit the complaint to the chief judge of the
4. Pinckney
4
circuit…The clerk shall simultaneously transmit a copy of the complaint to the judge whose
conduct is the subject of the complaint.” Similarly, under §352(a), “The chief judge shall
expeditiously review any complaint…In determining what action to take, the chief judge may
conduct a limited inquiry…” The “circuits” as such are given no role under the Act. Their